•   over 3 years ago

Restrictions to participate

Hi, I'm from Venezuela.

Can I participate or do restrictions apply?

Thanks

  • 2 comments

  •   •   over 3 years ago

    I think that you can

  • Private user

    Private user Manager   •   over 3 years ago

    Hi! Yes, residents of Venezuela can participate. For further rules on eligibility, you can visit section 3 of the rules as it also states:

    B. The Competition IS NOT open to:
    Individuals who are residents of, or Organizations domiciled in, Brazil, Quebec, or any country, state, province or territory where the laws of the United States or local law prohibits participating or receiving a prize in the Competition (including, but not limited to Cuba, Sudan, Iran, North Korea, Syria and any other country designated by the United States Treasury's Office of Foreign Assets Control: https://www.treasury.gov/resource-center/sanctions/Programs/Pages/Programs.aspx)

Comments are closed.